KARNAC.com - Your Online Racing Community Since 1997 Florida Stock Car Racing
Where the weather is a little hotter
and the racing is a lot faster.....All Year Round!

Your Online Racing Community Since 1998
Stock Car Racing all year round!

FREE RACER's CLASSIFIEDS -BUY SELL TRADE

DRIVERS PROFILES - A FREE SERVICE FOR RACERS

Front Page | Archive | Drivers| Tracks | History | Series | Events | Got News? | Message Board |
|Columns | MotorHeads | Classifieds | Links | Weather |Search | Letters | Audio | Photo Gallery






Race Results
 WILSON WINS FASTKIDS WINTER HEAT

 Charlotte County Speedway Hangover Enduro Results

 Eve of Destruction Results - Charlotte County Speedway

 USA Sprints 2004 Southern Thunder Tour Champion Andy Kelly

 Southern Sportsman Results at DeSoto Speedway

 Mike Hovis wins Brian Davidson Memorial 150 at Charlotte County Speedway

 Todd Anglani wins LLM at Hialeah Season Finale

 East Bay Features “POWDER-PUFF” Racing Return On A Cool December Night

 Dawayne Bryan wins AACS at Desoto Super Speedway

 Billy Mowery wins Corteco Gulfcoast Modified Race at Charlotte County

 East Bay Gets Visit from Craftsman Truck Rookie of the Year David Reutimann

 Auburndale Ends 2004 Season with a Busy Night

 Styer wins on final lap of LLM at Hialeah

 Martin Pierce tops LLM 100 Lapper at Desoto

 Roger Smathers tops 55 Car Enduro at New Smyrna

 Dwayne Dempsey Wins a Pair in Winter Spectacular III

 Snowball Derby Postponed until next Saturday

 Fontaine wins AACS at Desoto Super Speedway

 Three Wide Highlights CRASH-A-RAMA at SpeedWorld

 Rick Sirmans Wins 100 Lap Feature at New Smyrna

 Wayne Jefferson Big Winner at Desoto Super Speedway

 Spencer Taylor tops FASTKIDS at Auburndale

 Robbie McAuliffe wins 75 Lapper at Sunshine's Final Night

 Jeff Choquette tops 35 car field to win 39th Annual Governor's Cup

 Richie Henry takes 50 lap LLM Feature at Hialeah

 Jeff Choquette Wins Governor's Cup, Rick Sirmans takes FMSC 100

 Six Classes Crown Six 2004 Champions At East Bay Raceway Park

 Pamela Weaver big winner at Auburndale

 Ron Campbell tops 25 lap OWM at Sunshine

 Eric Black returns to Victory Lane at New Smyrna Speedway

Citrus County Speedway

Southern Short Track Stock Car Racing



Motorheads Directory of MotorSports


IT'S TIME TO RACE!!
December 5, 2004
Roger Smathers tops 55 Car Enduro at New Smyrna
OFFICIAL RESULTS
NEW SMYRNA SPEEDWAY
DECEMBER 4, 2004

SPORTSMAN (Rainout feature from 11/13/04)

1. #23 Richard Hight
2. #31 Paul Colgan
3. #70 John Nusbaum
4. #75 Randy Jones
5. #25 Don Tracey
6. #08 Paul Hudson
7. #18 Ken Lewton
8. #27 Phil Luizzo
9. #7 Tom Gamache
10. #45 Mike Soukup
11. #40 Dennis Gilliam DNS

SUPER LATE MODEL

1. #70 Jeff Choquette
2. #57 Chad Pierce
3. #62 A.J. Factor
4. #23 Rusty Ebersole

LATE MODEL

1. #1x Chuck Burkhalter
2. #73 Sam Watts
3. #23 Brian Bellaw
4. #8 Tim Clark
5. #53 Charles Kopach
6. #48 Mark Smith
7. #40 Dan Esposito Jr.
8. #17 Phillip Bessette
9. #002 John Ripley
10. #40x Rich Cordis
11. #07 Chad Ashley
12. #3 Jeff Colburn
13. #91 Donald Roberts

OPEN WHEEL MODIFIED

1. #19 Tom Root
2. #12 Corey Freed
3. #61 Ted Helms
4. #09 Art Kunzeman

SPORTSMAN

1. #31 Paul Colgan
2. #111 Donny Williams
3. #27 Chris Peludat
4. #70 John Nusbaum
5. #23 Richard Height
6. #08 Paul Hudson
7. #75 Randy Jones
8. #18 Ken Lewton
9. #6 Bruce McGonigal
10. #62 Joe Adams
11. #7 Tom Gamache
12. #25 Don Tracey
13. #C-88 Big John Cannon

MINI STOCK

1. #71 Ted Vulpius
2. #1 Brian Bellaw
3. #v3 Rex Hollinger
4. #22 Allie Owens
5. #20x Jeff Pittsley
6. #11 Mike Culver
7. #23 Mark Wells
8. #6 Mark Broat
9. #007 Stephen Simpson
10. #61 Rick Gamache
11. #07 Dick Laszlo
12. #60 Wayne Wells

SUPER STOCK

1. #21 Josh Wronkowski
2. #2x Mike Amato
3. #49 Jason Foster
4. #28 Duane Freed
5. #27 Barry Parks
6. #23 Guy Hellyer
7. #01 Chuck Smith
8. #29 James Adams
9. #33 Bruce Wingate
10. #210 Jodi Oertli
11. #3 Jeff Colburn
12. #13 James Frisbie
13. #31 J.T. Tippins
14. #20 Rick Taylor DQ'D
15. #77 Justin Reynolds DQ'D

STRICTLY STOCK

1. #22 Bruce McGonigal Jr.
2. #4 Russ Noyes
3. #7 James Strehle
4. #11x Kerry Payne
5. #91 Curtis Smith
6. #88 Nick Boley
7. #X
8. #667 Randy Kough
9. #007 Ray Tanguay
10. #25 Steve Scurlock Jr.
11. #77 Chris Ridley
12. #35 Steve

ENDURO

1. #9 Roger Smathers
2. #1 Jon Rowe
3. #41 Scott Tyler
4. #8 Randy Smathers
5. #42 George Spears
6. #7 Tim McPhail
7. #43 Duane Schubert
8. #4 Randy Jones
9. #48 Roger Benton
10. #22 James Adams
11. #32 Chuck Rush
12. #53 Bobby Frisch
13. #52 Lance Catranbone
14. #28 Steve Branton
15. #55 Chris Wilkinson
16. #17 Nick Boley
17. #38 Floyd Peavy
18. #46 Bruce Wingate
19. #49 Butch Austin
20. #37 Jim Zabele
21. #51 John Cates
22. #14 Jason Kelley
23. #31 Dan Ballard
24. #54 Chris Kenney
25. #3 G.T. Maloney
26. #40 Shawn Soukup
27. #34 Travis Scott
28. #29 Justin Dixon
29. #44 Jerry Spears
30. #20 Bruce McGonigal Jr.
31. #19 Bruce McGonigal
32. #35 Marcela Scanalwa
33. #11 Rich Dee
34. #21 Charles Riley
35. #24 Harold Crooms
36. #56 Michael Pruitt
37. #18 Dean Wald
38. #23 Josh Wronkowski
39. #2 Jeff Colburn
40. #45 John Kunsbeck
41. #39 U-Pull-It Dennis
42. #30 Doug Ballard
43. #47 Don Hipsky
44. #6 J.R. Dyson
45. #36 Jimbo Rix Jr.
46. #13 Larry Kelley
47. #16 Eric Hayes
48. #26 Howard Allen
49. #5 Jim Dyson
50. #12 Lee Smith
51. #27 Dave Riley
52. #25 Robert Collier
53. #16 Chris Ridley
54. #10 Todd Driscol
55. #50 Geoff Williams

V-8 DEMO DERBY

1. #55 Chris Wilkinson
2. #03 Teddy Bowman
Have an opinion on this story? Post a message on our Message Board!
news@karnac.org or send a letter to the editor!

 



Pit Stop
 FMCRA Race School Graduates ready for 2005 Mini Cup season Opener

 Schedule for January 8th at New Smyrna Speedway

 New Smyrna Speedway returns to racing action Jan. 8 with Riverfest 300

 Reminder for all Sunbelt - Super Late Model Drivers about SpeedFest

 Entries Are Coming In for USA International Speedway's 2005 SpeedFest

 Happy New Year from New Smyrna Speedway and Team FASCAR

 Pro Trucks and Quick Kids added to River Fest 300 at New Smyrna Speedway January 8th

 Team Cheetah Racing has Great 2004 Season

 CCS TO RACE SUNDAYS IN JANUARY; SPEEDWAY PREPARES FOR NEW YEARS RACING

 Rick Bristol announces sale of his race team to driver R.J. Arnone

 Big Improvements being made at Orlando SpeedWorld, Entries pouring in for 2005 Winternationals

 Charlotte County Speedway Announces December 31 and January 2005 Events Schedule

 Volusia Speedway Park Announces 2005 Race Week Schedule

 USA will host 2005 Speedfest January 27, 28, and 29

 USA Sprints 2004 Southern Thunder Tour Champion Andy Kelly

 Greg Kielma Turns Over Driver Duties To Joey Barnes

 Florida Mini Cup and Santa Clause bring holiday cheer to Shriner's Hospital

 USA Sprints Return to Charlotte County Speedway

 Last Race Night Buffet a Success

 New Smyrna Speedway Ends 2004 with Full Program

 Citrus Closes 2004 with 2 Day Winter Spectacular

 Final 2004 Race Set for Saturday Afternoon at Orlando SpeedWorld

 East Bay Raceway Park Gears up for 2004 Finale and 2005 Winter Nationals

 Drivers have FINAL Chance to Practice at SpeedWorld this Wednesday

 Final Race Night Buffet will honor area track and series champions

 Bobby Orr returns to New Smyrna Speedway

 SPEEDWAY TO SPONSOR NOISE FOR TOYS NOV. 27 AT TOYS-R-US

 Greenwood Chevolet to Sponsor first ever FASCAR Pro Truck race this Saturday at Columbia

 CHARLOTTE COUNTY SPEEDWAY REOPENS WITH DAVIDSON MEMORIAL

 FASCAR Pro Trucks debut this Saturday at Columbia Motorsports Park


[an error occurred while processing this directive]

[an error occurred while processing this directive]


 
Copyright© KARNAC.com 1997-2004 KARNAC.com is electronically published by Jack E. Smith. The KARNAC© name, logo and trademarks are owned by and used with the permission of Jack E. Smith. Reproduction or republishing in whole or part for inclusion in any work is strictly prohibited without prior written permission of the electronic publisher. Information may, however, be printed for the sole purpose of contacting our advertisers.